Sunday, 20 March 2011

Baby Cards

Benn having a little play this weekend with more of Nana Vic's cute Baby images. This little giraffe is probably my favourite though. I thought this card was kinda neutral but then decided more for a boy so had to make a girlie one!

The rest of the images have a bit of a vintage feel so thought I might try a vintage one but not at all happy how this turned out backt to the drawing board me thinks.

You can get all these images at Nana Vics Digitals.

Hope you have a great afternoon, evening, sleep.


Charisma Cards Use Die Cuts


  1. Oh how sweet is that little giraffe? Love all three of your cards xx

  2. What a gorgeous cards Beccy.

    Hugs Riet.xx

  3. OMG these are beautiful and the images what you have done with them!!! Must check them out!!
    Hugs xx

  4. Beccy you are a huge credit to my little Design Team as your creations that you make are always so stunning. You really bring each digital to life with your amazing colouring and the way that you can present each card in a different way. What you've done with 'Baby Animals Set 1' has blown me away. Each one is a cutie!! I adore the vintage one with all of them on it and I think that you captured the feel of yesteryear beautifully. I can not forget the little piglet card you posted a little while ago as he belongs to this set, again soooo sooo cute. Thank you my friend you really have out done yourself with this lovely collection of cards. *Huge Hugs* Vickie


Thank you for visiting my blog and taking the time to leave comments. I love reading them.